English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
orbital support equipment [correct, uniformisé]; OSE [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: Orbital Support Equipment (OSE), consisting of tools and ancillaries as needed by the freezers' operations (including maintenance) in orbit.
OBS: orbital support equipment; OSE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
équipement d’entretien en orbite [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]; OSE [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: équipement d’entretien en orbite; OSE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).