English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
transferase [correct]
DEF: Any of various enzymes that catalyze the transfer of a chemical group from one molecule to another.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
transférase [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Transférases [...] Groupe d’enzymes qui agissent pour transporter une fraction de molécule sur une autre molécule.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
transferasa [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enzimas que catalizan la transferencia de grupos funcionales de una molécula a otra.