English (Astronautics)
SAFER safety protocol test [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Wisoff and Lopez-Alegria performed one safety protocol test - a flight evaluation of SAFER ("simplified aid for EVA rescue").
OBS: SAFER safety protocol test: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Astronautique)
mise à l’essai du protocole de sécurité SAFER [proposition, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: mise à l'essai du protocole de sécurité SAFER : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).