English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
fitting-out crane
DEF: A shipyard crane especially arranged to place equipment in a ship under construction after it is in the water.
French (Grues (Levage); Chantiers maritimes)
grue de quai d’armement [nom féminin]