English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Ship and Boat Parts; Missiles and Rockets)
shipboard missile crane [correct]
French (Grues (Levage); Parties des bateaux; Missiles et roquettes)
grue pour missiles du bord [correct, nom féminin]