English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
stiff boom crane [correct]; stiffboom crane [correct]; crane with stiff boom
CONT: Stiff Boom Crane 20M Reach, 2.5T Capacity, Man Riding, Lloyd's Approval.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
grue à flèche rigide [nom féminin]