English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
electrically-operated portable floor hoist; electrical portable floor hoist; electrically-operated rolling floor hoist; electrical rolling floor hoist
OBS: Some type of hoisting mechanism is desirable for equipment lifting, handling and repair. Our recommendation is a portable floor hoist, which eliminates the extra framing required by ceiling-mounted hoists, is more maneuverable and allows more space flexibility.
OBS: Portable or "rolling" floor hoists are very useful to lift vehicles, engines, etc., and can be used anywhere in the shop.
OBS: See photo, source Internet: <a href="http://www.agcom.purdue.edu/" title="http://www.agcom.purdue.edu">http://www.agcom.purdue.edu</a>.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue d’atelier mobile électrique [nom féminin]; grue mobile électrique d'atelier [nom féminin]
OBS: grue d’atelier mobile.
OBS: grue d’atelier.
OBS: Voir photo, source Internet : www.mpsa.fr.