English (Missiles and Rockets)
Rif long-range surface-to-air missile system
CONT: The vertically-launched Rif long-range surface-to-air missile system is a naval version of the land-based Alamaz S-300PMU (known to Nato as the SA-10 Grumble). The Rif first entered service on Kirov-class battle cruisers ...
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système surface-air à longue portée Rif [nom masculin]
CONT: Le système surface-air à longue portée et à lancement vertical Rif est dérivé du système sol-air Alamaz S-300PMU(SA-10 Grumble dans la nomenclature de l'Otan). Il est apparu pour la première fois sur les croiseurs de bataille de la classe Kirov [...]