English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
diameter outside bark [correct, Canada]; d.o.b. [correct]; dob [correct]; diameter overbark [correct]; outside bark diameter [Canada]
DEF: The diameter of a tree or log including bark thickness.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
diamètre au-dessus de l’écorce [correct, nom masculin]; diamètre sur écorce [correct, nom masculin]; diamètre avec écorce [nom masculin]
DEF: Diamètre d’un arbre, d’une grume mesuré en tenant compte de l'écorce.