English (Wood Turning and Lathing)
rounding [correct]
DEF: The process of cutting off the outside, excentric layers (roundings) of a log or bolt by rotating it on a lathe until it becomes cylindrical.
French (Tournage sur bois)
prédéroulage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à corriger l'excentricité d’une grume, en la faisant tourner sur le tour d’une dérouleuse jusqu'à ce qu'elle devienne cylindrique.
Spanish (Torneado y listonado (Industria maderera))
cilindrado [correct, nom masculin]