English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
converter craneman [correct]
OBS: primary function: To operate overhead electric travelling crane to transport and dump molten matte, slag, and revert scrap to and from furnaces and converters (in the smelter department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
grutier préposé aux convertisseur [proposition]