English (Internet and Telematics)
global satellite network [correct]; GSN [correct]
DEF: A satellite network that offers phone and data services. Customers use specially designed mobile phones to receive GSN services.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau satellitaire mondial [proposition, nom masculin]; réseau GSN [proposition, nom masculin]; GSN [proposition, nom masculin]