English (Clothing Accessories; Clothing (Military))
abrasion resistant combat glove [correct]
CONT: The CWWG [cold wet weather glove] is part of an improved handwear system. The CWWG and a new temperate weather, abrasion resistant combat glove presently under development will replace the deficient in-service combat glove and liner.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Habillement (Militaire))
gant de combat résistant à l’usure [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les GTFP [gants pour temps froids et pluvieux] font partie d’un système amélioré d’accessoires. Les GTFP et les nouveaux gants de combat résistants à l'usure pour climats tempérés présentement en conception, remplaceront les gants de combat actuels avec doublures.