English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
GTS valve [correct]; Gastight sampling syringe valve; Gas-tight sampling syringe valve
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
valve GTS [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.