English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern naiad [correct]; southern waternymph [correct]; Guadalupe naiad [correct]; southern water-nymph [correct]; common waternymph [correct]; common water-nymph [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
naïade de Guadeloupe [correct, nom féminin]; naïade de la Guadeloupe [correct, nom féminin]; naïas de la Guadeloupe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.