English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Goajiro [correct]
DEF: The Arawakan language spoken by the Goajiro, a people living in the Guajira Peninsula located in northern Columbia and also in adjacent Venezuela.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
goaxiro [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue arawak parlée par les Goaxiro, groupe ethnique vivant dans la Guajira, presqu'île du nord de la Colombie et également au Vénézuela.