English (Animal Behaviour; Speleology)
guano-living organisms [proposition, pluriel]; guano-growing organisms [proposition, pluriel]
OBS: Spiders may feed on insects ... or on mites living on the bat guano.
OBS: Molds and fungi in a cave are decomposers, growing on guano, dead animals, wood ...
OBS: guano-living organisms; guano-growing organisms: as a collective name, generally used in the plural.
French (Comportement animal; Spéléologie)
guanobies [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Animaux cavernicoles vivant sur le «guano» des grottes, en particulier sur celui des chauves-souris.
OBS: Terme créé par R. Jeannel.