English (Farming Techniques; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fish guano [correct]; fishguano [correct]
DEF: A fertilizer prepared from fish scraps cooked with steam and dried and ground after extraction of oil.
OBS: ISO-8157, 1984 p. 10.
French (Techniques agricoles; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
guano de poisson [correct]
DEF: Engrais fabriqué avec des débris et déchets d’origine animale.