English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Food Additives)
5'-guanylic acid [correct]; guanosine 5'-phosphate [correct]; Guo-5'-P [correct]; 5'-GMP [à éviter]; Guo-5'-P; guanosine 5'-monophosphate [à éviter]; guanine riboside-5-phosphoric acid [à éviter]; guanosine 5'-monophosphoric acid [à éviter]; guanosine-5'-phosphate [à éviter]; guanylic acid [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: guanylic acid: A generic term corresponding to the monophosphoric ester of guanine [in which] the phosphate may be esterified to either the 2, 3, or 5 carbon of ribose, yielding guanosine-2'-phosphate, guanosine-3'-phosphate (CAS number 117-68-0), and guanosine-5'-phosphate (CAS number 85-32-5), respectively. The term is often loosely used to designate any of those esters.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H14N5O8P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Additifs alimentaires)
acide 5’-guanylique [correct, nom masculin]; guanosine 5’-phosphate [correct, nom masculin]; Guo-5’-P [correct, nom masculin]; 5’-GMP [à éviter, nom masculin]; Guo-5’-P; guanosine-5’-monophosphate [à éviter, nom masculin]; acide guanylique [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: acide guanylique : Terme générique. Voir l’autre fiche dans TERMIUM.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H14N5O8P