English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology; Genetics)
deoxyguanosine triphosphate [correct]; dGTP [correct]
DEF: A precursor of guanosine triphosphate that is composed of guanine, deoxyribose and triphosphate.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire; Génétique)
désoxyguanosine triphosphate [correct, nom féminin]; dGTP [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Un précurseur de la guanosine triphosphate qui est utilisé dans la synthèse de l'ADN.