English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kacchiquel [correct]; Cakchikel [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Cakchiquel, a people inhabiting the mid-western highlands of Guatemala.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kakcikel [correct, nom masculin]; cakchiquel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue de la famille maya proche du quiche, parlée au Guatémala central par plus de 400 000 locuteurs.