English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Sceliphron curvatum [correct, latin]
OBS: An insect of the family Sphecidae.
OBS: Sceliphron curvatum: there is no common name for this species of insects (wasps).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pélopée courbée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte(guêpe) de la famille des Sphecidae.