English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
hydraulic landing attachment [correct]
CONT: Optional hydraulic landing attachment can be added for extra convenience when plowing on the contour or in fields with widely varying soil conditions.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
dispositif de guéret hydraulique
CONT: Le dispositif de guéret hydraulique optionnel peut être ajouté pour labourer en contour ou dans les sols de nature variable.