English (Special Education)
special methods
OBS: A set of techniques and methods for the education of children whose development is impaired, designed to overcome abnormalities in their development.
French (Éducation spéciale)
méthodes spéciales
OBS: Ensemble de procédés et de méthodes d’enseignement destiné aux enfants présentant des troubles du développement en vue de guérir leurs anomalies.