English (Religion (General))
faith healing [correct]
DEF: The recourse to divine power to cure mental or physical disabilities, either in conjunction with orthodox medical care or in place of it.
French (Religion (Généralités))
guérison par la foi [correct, nom féminin]; fidéisme thérapeutique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Utilisation de la foi et de l’esprit pour guérir la maladie.