English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
line cabin [correct]; cabin [correct]
DEF: A cabin used by park wardens. [Information given by Indian Affairs.]
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
guérite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Baraque aménagée pour abriter un travailleur isolé [...]