English (Cattle Raising)
Jersey cattle [correct]
CONT: Jersey cattle originated on the island of Jersey, which is in the English Channel just off the coast of France. ... Jersey cattle are famous for the richness of their milk. ... Their color varies from a light gray to dark brown or fawn, ... They mature rapidly and may be put into the milking herd at younger ages then most other dairy cattle.
French (Élevage des bovins)
bovins Jersey [correct, proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Système de classification des bovins laitiers basé sur une échelle de pointage. Races : Ayrshire, Jersey, Guernsey.