English (International Criminal Law; War and Peace (International Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
crime against peace [correct]
DEF: The planning, preparation, initiation, or waging of a war of aggression; or a war in violation of international treaties, agreements, or assurances; or participating in a common plan or conspiracy for the accomplishment of any of these acts.
French (Droit pénal international; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Citoyenneté et immigration)
crime contre la paix [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] la direction, la préparation, le déclenchement ou la poursuite d’une guerre d’agression ou d’une guerre de violation des traités, assurances ou accords internationaux, ou la participation à un plan concerté ou à un complot pour l'accomplissement de l'un quelconque des actes qui précèdent [...]