English (Historical Names; National History)
Revolutionary War in America [correct]; American Revolution [correct]
OBS: (1775-1783).
French (Appellations historiques; Histoires nationales)
Révolution américaine [correct, nom féminin]; guerre de l’Indépendance [correct, nom féminin]