English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
information dominance warfare [correct]; IDW [correct]
DEF: The subcategory of information warfare (IW) aimed at leveraging data, information, and knowledge to tactical and strategic advantage, as opposed to leveraging the media, channels, and vehicles of information transfer and/or processing. The goal of IDW is to achieve information dominance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
guerre de domination sur le plan de l'information [proposition, nom féminin]