English (Information Processing (Informatics); Intelligence (Military))
weapon of information warfare [correct]
OBS: Cryptology is a weapon of information warfare designed to encrypt and crack secure communications respectively. Despite significant advances in cryptography, cryptanalysis will continue to be an important weapon aided by equally significant advances in computing power.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Renseignement (Militaire))
arme de la guerre de l'information [nom féminin]; arme de l’infoguerre [nom féminin]