English (Insurance; Translation (General))
loss of use of facilities
CONT: Cover is also provided for loss of use of facilities for a period of 12 consecutive months as a direct result of war, revolution and insurrection.
French (Assurances; Traduction (Généralités))
perte d’utilisation d’un établissement [nom féminin]
CONT: La couverture s’applique aussi à la perte d’utilisation d’un établissement pendant une période de 12 mois consécutifs en raison d’une guerre, d’une révolution ou d’une insurrection.