English (Naval Forces)
surface-underwater warfare [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Forces navales)
guerre sous-marine et de surface [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.