English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Amishgo [correct]; Amusgo [correct]; Amuzgo [correct]
DEF: A Mixtecan language of the Amusgo people spoken along the coast of Oaxaca and Guerrero in Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
amisgo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue mixtèque parlée par les Amusgo, groupe ethnique vivant le long de la côte d’Oaxaca et Guerrero au Mexique.