English (Military Dress)
build-up of moisture; moisture build up
CONT: A mesh opening in the neck gaiter prevents the build-up of moisture.
French (Tenue militaire)
accumulation d’humidité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'ouverture de maille dans la guêtre empêche l'accumulation d’humidité.