English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
speedy cut boot [correct]
DEF: Made specially high, to prevent speedy cutting, which, in racing, is most likely to be a high interference.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
guêtre haute [correct, nom féminin]