English (Special Packaging)
sewn open mouth bag [correct]
DEF: A multiwall bag whose bottom is closed and sewn so that it can be filled from the opened top or mouth.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sac à gueule ouverte à fond cousu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sac à gueule ouverte doté d’un fond fermé par une couture.