English (Commercial Fishing)
catching electrode
OBS: in electrofishing, the electrode placed in front of the trawl opening.
French (Pêche commerciale)
électrode de capture [nom féminin]
OBS: dans la pêche à l'électricité, l'électrode placée devant la gueule du chalut.