English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
hem top [correct]
DEF: The turned-over edge (usually the raw edge) of the mouth of a textile bag, to prevent raveling of the material; or to provide an edge to prevent the method of tying from slipping out of place.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
gueule ourlée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ouverture d’un sac dont le pourtour a été rabattu afin de prévenir l’effilochage.