English (Plant Diseases)
resin canker [correct]
DEF: A canker associated with a dwarf mistletoe infection in which the sapwood is heavily infiltrated with resin.
French (Maladies des plantes)
chancre résineux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chancre associé à une infection par le faux gui où l'aubier est fortement infiltré de résine.