English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learning portal [correct]
DEF: Any Website that offers learners or organizations consolidated access to learning and training resources from multiple sources.
CONT: Using a knowledge management approach, a learning portal can access and distribute e-learning information, programs, and other capabilities to employees. There are two types of learning portals: those you can buy and those you build.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
portail d’apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tout site web qui offre aux organismes et aux apprenants un accès à «guichet unique» aux ressources d’apprentissage et de formation ainsi que des instruments de soutien provenant de sources multiples.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
portal de aprendizaje [correct, nom masculin]