English (Farm Management and Policy; Grain Growing)
single desk selling [correct]
CONT: With shrinking income, producers will start to question the relevance of production control. We saw this with the barley issue and single desk selling.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Culture des céréales)
coopérative de vente à guichet unique [proposition, nom féminin]