English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
elevation guidance [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Information which will enable the pilot or auto-pilot of an aircraft to follow the required glide path.
OBS: elevation guidance: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage en altitude [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Information permettant au pilote ou au pilote automatique d’un aéronef de suivre la trajectoire de descente donnée.
OBS: guidage en altitude : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
guiado en altura [correct]
DEF: Información que permite al piloto o al piloto automático de una aeronave seguir la trayectoria de descenso determinado.