English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flare elevation guidance [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (MLS [microwave landing system] function).
OBS: flare elevation guidance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage en site d’arrondi [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (MLS : système d’atterrissage hyperfréquences).
OBS: guidage en site d’arrondi : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
guía de elevación de enderezamiento [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (MLS: sistema de aterrizaje por microondas).
OBS: guía de elevación de enderezamiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).