English (Aeroindustry)
landing guidance system [correct]; landing aid system
CONT: Sales of conventional landing guidance systems have picked up remarkably in the last year or so.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système d’aide à l’atterrissage; système de guidage à l'atterrissage
OBS: On constate depuis un an environ une remarquable reprise de la vente des systèmes classiques d’aide à l’atterrissage.