English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
spindle precision winder [correct]
CONT: Precision Winder ... Scharer, 6 spindle precision winder ... Oiling attachment for winding continuous filament yarns on 3 degree, 30 minute cones.
OBS: Precision winders: used primarily for filament yarn, have a traverse driven by came that is synchronized with the spindle and produce packages with a diamond-patterned wind.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
bobinoir de précision à broche [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bobinoir à broches : il existe un très grand nombre de types de bobinoirs à broches verticales ou horizontales, qui diffèrent surtout par le mode de guidage du fil au moment de la formation de la bobine.