English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Missiles and Rockets)
midcourse inertial guidance [correct]
CONT: They are designated Aster 15 and 30, and feature a high degree of commonality, midcourse inertial guidance with target updates, active homing terminal guidance (with a seeker jointly developed by Dassault Electronique and GEC-Marconi), a home-onjam facility, and combined aerodynamic and jet reaction controls.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Missiles et roquettes)
guidage inertiel en cours de vol [proposition, nom masculin]