English (Military (General); Advanced Technology Weapons)
Longbow radar [correct]
CONT: The £ 2500 million order covers 67 Apaches and a similar number of Longbow radar as well as armament, amongst the latter will be a mix of laser-guided missile and radar-guided missile.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Armes de haute technicité)
radar Longbow [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce contrat de 2, 5 milliards de livres sterling couvre la livraison de 67 Apache, d’un nombre égal de radars Longbow et de l'armement, dont un assortiment de missiles à guidage laser et de missiles à guidage radar.