English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile guidance computer [correct]
DEF: It controls overall operation of the launch & control equipment, solves all computational requirements, interfaces with operator and provides system status indications.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
ordinateur de guidage de missiles [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: guidage : Le but du guidage est d’amener le vecteur à passer à une distance de la cible compatible avec la charge militaire qu’il emporte.