English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
fine-guidance sensor [correct]
OBS: Hubble uses three Fine Guidance Sensors for steady pointing and measurement.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
détecteur de guidage de précision [correct, nom masculin]; instrument de guidage de précision [correct, nom masculin]