English (Missiles and Rockets; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
proximity guidance [correct]
CONT: Using ... non-linear systems theory a new proximity guidance methodology is presented which allows explicit, analytical guidance commands to be generated.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
guidage de proximité [proposition, nom masculin]