English (Highway Administration; Road Traffic)
road guidance centre [correct]
OBS: road guidance centre: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Administration des routes; Circulation routière)
centre de guidage routier [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: centre de guidage routier : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.