English (Missiles and Rockets; Bombs and Grenades)
terminal guidance kit [correct]
CONT: Elbit has developed the Opher ... terminal guidance kit for Mk82 and Mk83 bombs .... It uses a passive IR seeker, thus requiring no target illumination, giving "launch and leave" capability and allowing its use without an interface by single-seat aircraft.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Bombes et grenades)
équipement de guidage terminal [nom masculin]