English (Aeroindustry)
digital flight guidance system [correct]; DFGS [correct]
CONT: The first McDonnell Douglas DC-9 Super 80 is now in service with Swissair following FAA certification with a Sperry Digital Flight Guidance System (DFGS).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de guidage de vol numérique
CONT: Le premier McDonnell Douglas DC-9 Super 80 a été mis en service par Swissair après avoir obtenu sa certification FAA avec un système de guidage de vol numérique(Digital Flight Guidance System, ou DFGS) de Sperry.