English (Clinical Psychology)
logotherapy [correct]
DEF: A psychotherapeutic method introduced by V. Frankl of Vienna, and directed not so much to the study of conflicting drives as to the activating (motivating) mental level in the individual, in order to enable the patient to discover the meaning of his life.
French (Psychologie clinique)
logothérapie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Thérapie axée sur l’inconscient spirituel.
OBS: Parmi les méthodes de psychothérapie persuasive, nous citerons les différentes formes de psychothérapie active, la psychodidactie, la logothérapie de Viktor E. Frankl(né en 1905), le «conseil psychologique», la «guidance», etc.