English (Artificial Intelligence)
pattern-directed inference system [correct]; PDIS [correct]; pattern directed inference system [correct]; PDIS [correct]; PDIS
CONT: Pattern-directed inference systems are programs that look for interesting or important situations occurring as patterns in the input or memory data to direct their activity. These patterns select pieces of program code to be executed.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système d’inférences guidé par filtrage [correct, nom masculin]; système d’inférences dirigé par des filtres [correct, nom masculin]