English (Waveguides; Electromagnetism)
waveguide coupling [correct]
DEF: A process in which the part of electromagnetic energy associated with one waveguide is shared with another waveguide.
French (Guides d'ondes; Électromagnétisme)
couplage de guide d’ondes [correct, nom masculin]