English (Rail Transport Operations)
material history card
DEF: gestion des stocks On-Site Storage 201.6 All On-Site items are retained in our Master Catalogue (...) Locally, the information should be kept on Material History cards with posting, orders, receipts (...)
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
fiche historique matières
DEF: Directives concernant l'inventaire annuel de 1978 Art 1. 0, 2. 5 c) colonne 1, Guide des Achats. la2 6/79.