English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
acoustic guide
CONT: SERC has recommended that acoustic guides (ultrasonic walking aids) be provided at departmental expense under specific conditions. (Veteran Affairs Canada)
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
guide acoustique [proposition, nom masculin]; aide acoustique [proposition, nom féminin]